Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Dutch Field Hockey Tournament
Soccer Center
300 Memorial Drive
Somerset NJ 08873

 
 
 
 
* Note field located in industrial area - follow directions carefully.

Do not park, stand or sit on the Poland Springs Parking lot and the grass field in front of it. 

Saturday May 12, 2018
 

NO WAIVER NEEDED FOR THIS TOURNAMENT


Players should bring BOTH JERSEYS AND SOCKS to all tournaments.
Don't forget mouthguards!

 

U12 Red Game schedule
Arrive: 8:10 am Sharp!

Game 1 : 8:42 am   Field 2  (Red Jersey)
Game 2: 9:03 am  Field 3  (White Jersey)
Stroke OFF - 9:24 am - Goal 2
Playoffs: 9:45 am - 11:30 am  (2 more games)
 
 
Roster
Mason Bechtel Gigi Caldero Lavinia Cartellieri

Daniella Maresca

Lola Martinez-Arraya Margy Sheker Bernadita Thompson Ava Wacha
Caroline DiBiasio      

 

U12 White Game schedule
Arrive: 8:10 am Sharp!

Game 1 : 8:42 am   Field 1  (Red Jersey)
Game 2: 9:03 am  Field 2  (White Jersey)
Stroke OFF - 9:24 am - Goal 1
Playoffs: 9:45 am - 11:30 am  (2 more games)
 
Roster
 
Audrey Adorno Emily Anderson Caroline Brower Sophia Chaves
Daniella Leach Karin Lund Sabine Tel Lucy Veiner
Sophia Wein Cate Willliams    

 

 

 
U14 Red - 
Arrive: 11:00 am Sharp!

Game 1 : 11:30 am   Field 3  (Red Jersey)
Stroke OFF - 12:12 - Goal 1
Game 2: 12:33 pm  Field 1  (Red Jersey)
Game 3: 1:15 pm Field 3  (Red Jersey)
Game 4: 2:18 pm   Field 3  ( Red Jersey)
 
Roster
Zoe Banko Brooke Bilodeau Cameron Brower Laetitia Cartellieri
Ava Gristina Sarina Kulsakdian JP Pittignano  ? Grace La Du  -GK
       

 

U14 White 
Arrive: 9:55 am Sharp!

Game 1 : 10:27 am   Field 3  (Red Jersey)
Game 2: 12:54 pm  Field 3  (White Jersey)
Stroke OFF - 1:15 - Goal 1
Game 3: 1:57 pm  Field 1  (White Jersey)
Game 4: 2:39 pm   Field 3 ( Red Jersey)
 
 
Roster
 
Emma de Graaff Katherine Fitzgerald Shannon Gallaher Kate Ingles
Grace La Du - GK Lily Margoshes Carlie Spano Lindsey Turner
  Maggie Bullis ? Ava Butz ? Traci Davis ?
Caroline DesChamps ? Caroline Frase ?    

 


U14 Black
Arrive: 11:00 am Sharp!

Game 1 : 11:30 am   Field 1  (White Jersey)
Stroke OFF - 11:51 - Goal 1
Game 2: 12:12 am  Field 2  (Red Jersey)
Game 3: 2:18 pm  Field 1  (White Jersey)
Game 4: 3:00 pm  Field 3  (White Jersey)
 
 
Roster
Blayke Burns Chi- An Daugavietis Lily Donzeiser Anabelle Hicks
Emma Kelly-Walsh Charlotte Langer Lily Mann Rachel Mehler
Nola Ryder Mia Worman Daniella Maresca - GK Nadia Avdui
       

 

 
U16 Red / White 
 
Under the lights
Arrive: 3:30 pm Sharp!

Game 1 : 4:00 pm   Field 2  (White Jersey)
Game 2: 5:00 pm  Field 1  (Red Jersey)
Shoot Out - 6:45 pm Field 3 
Game 3: 7:30 pm Field 2  (Red Jersey)
Game 4: 8:30 Field 2 (White Jersey)
 
Roster
 
Sara Nidus - GK Femke Hendrickx Sophia Kerstholt Jessie Bard
Elizabeth Falterer Anna Lindeis Sammy Lindell Ada Shaffer
Kate Tauckus Olivia Valenti Leah Menachery (late) Amanda Zerbib
Sunday Ladas      

 

 
U16 White / Black 
Under the lights
Arrive: 4:00 pm Sharp!

Game 1 : 4:30 pm   Field 1  (White Jersey)
Game 2: 5:00 pm  Field 3  (Red Jersey)
Shoot Out - 6:45 pm Field 1 (White Jersey)
Game 3: 8:00 pm Field 1  (Red Jersey)
Game 4: 9:00 pm  Field 1 (White Jersey)
 
Ade Araneo - GK Julia Hricay Zoe Koskinas Ellen Sheker
Kate Marcus Kate Metzendorf Lily  Carroll Caroline Hurley ?
Lucy Langer Nadia Pennella Taylor Worman

Jessica Zdanoff

Ciara Murphy Jess Bleakley     

 

 
U19 Red - 
Inside the Dome

Arrive: 12:00 pm Sharp!

Game 1 : 12:00 pm   Field 2  (White Jersey)
Game 2: 2:00 pm  Field 2  (Red Jersey)
Game 3: 3:00 pm Field 2  (Red Jersey)
Stroke Off: 3:30 pm  Inside
Game 4: 4:00 pm Field 1 (White Jersey)
 
 
Roster
Karina Bridger Julia Jamesley ( late) Abril Martinez-Arraya Sara Nidus  (GK)
Jaclyn Poniros Elizabeth Scarcella Bridget Sands ?

Femke Hendrickx

Sunday Ladas Sophia Kerstholt