Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Nutmeg Games

7 v 7  Tournament

  U12/U14  - Friday  7-20-18  

U16/ U19   Saturday  7-21-18

College players: Sunday 7-22-18

College players wishing to play - email me to be put on an adult team 

 

WAIVER HERE-CLICK THIS LINE (updated 7/13)

PLAYERS MUST BRING COPY OF  BIRTH CERTIFICATE OR PROOF OF AGE

U12/U14 - MUST WEAR GOGGLES!!!!!!

 

Location

Veteran's Memorial Stadium

Willowbrook Park

230 John Karbonic Way

New Britain, CT 06051

 

Friday 7/20/18

U12/ U14
FCU White on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive: 1:30 pm  Sharp!

Game 1: 2:00 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 2: 3:30 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 3: 4:30 pm Field 2 (Red jersey)

Playoffs 5:00 - 7:00 pm

 

 

Roster:

Zoe Banko Brooke Bilodeau Cameron Brower
Laetitia Cartellieri Stephanie Ionescu Ellie Johnson
JP Pittignano Caitlin Rubsamen

Carlie Spano

Lindsey Turner Maryanne Grace Chi An   Daugavietis
Sarina K.    

 

U12/ U14

FCU Red on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive: 1:00 pm Sharp!

Game 1: 1:30 pm Field 2 (Red jersey)

Game 2: 2:30 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 3: 4:00 pm Field 2 (White jersey)

Playoffs 5:00 - 7:00 pm

 

 

Roster:

Kate Bock Gigi Caldero Daniella Maresca Katie Savino
Katie Barr Ashley Stockdale Tori Stockdale Blake Wilks
Devan Grills Lavinia Cartellieri    

 

U12/ U14

FCU Black on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive:12:30 pm Sharp!

Game 1: 1:00 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 2: 2:30 pm Field 2 (Red  jersey)

Playoffs 5:00 - 7:00 pm

 

 

Roster:

Audrey Adorno Caroline Brower - GK Sophia Chaves - GK
Caroline Busler Ava Wacha Caroline DiBiasio
Cate Williams Daniella Leach

Ali Maresca

Isabella Ray Sabine Tel

Lily Vincent

Holland Whitacre    

 

Saturday 7/21/18

U16/ U19

FCU on schedule

Arrive: 3:00 pm Sharp!

Game 1: 3:30 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 2: 4:15 pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 3: 5:00 pm Field 2 (Red jersey)

Game 4:  6:30 pm Field 2 ( Red Jersey)

Playoffs for top teams- 7:30 pm

 

Roster:

Zoe Koskinas Sam Maresca Clare McCurley
Leah Menachery Johnna Pastore Elektra Rodger
Jessica Zdanoff Kate Tauckus