Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Nutmeg Games

7 v 7  Tournament

  U12/U14  - Friday  7-21-17 : FULL SCHEDULE U12/14

Open Division   Sunday  7-23-17 : FULL SCHEDULE OPEN

 

WAIVER HERE-CLICK THIS LINE

PLAYERS MUST BRING COPY OF  BIRTH CERTIFICATE OR PROOF OF AGE

U12/U14 - MUST WEAR GOGGLES!!!!!!

 

Location

Veteran's Memorial Stadium

Willowbrook Park

230 John Karbonic Way

New Britain, CT 06051

 

 

Team 1
FCU White on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive:  12:30pm Sharp!

Game 1: 1:00pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 2: 2:00pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Game 3: 3:00pm Field 2 (Red jersey)

Game 4: 5:00pm Field 2 (Red jersey)
 

Playoffs for top teams- 6:00pm 

 

Roster:

Pia Hartmann Joelyn O'Rourke Johnna Pastore
Sam Maresca Julia Hricay Ashley Stockdale
Leah Menachery Grace English

Victoria Stockdale

Blake Wilks Laetitia Cartellieri Kate Marcus

*Check all rosters - some players are 2 team rosters

Team 2

FCU Red on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive: 1:00pm Sharp!

Game 1: 1:30pm Field 2 (White jersey)

Game 2: 2:30pm Field 2 (Red jersey)

Game 3: 3:30pm Field 2 (White jersey)

Game 4: 4:30pm Field 1 (Red jersey)

Playoffs for top teams- 6:00pm 

 

 

Roster:

Ashley Stockdale*  Victoria Stockdale* Blake Wilks*
Brooke Bilodeau Chi-An Daugavietis Kate Bock
Lindsey Turner Carlie Spano Shannon Gallaher
Daniella Maresca   Lavinia Cartellieri

*Check all rosters - some players are 2 team rosters

Team 3

FCU Black on schedule

(Bring Waiver, Copy of Birth Cert. & Goggles)

Arrive: 2:00pm Sharp!

Game 1: 2:30pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Game 2: 3:30pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Game 3: 4:30pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Game 4: 5:30pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Playoffs for top teams- 6:00pm

 

Roster:

Emily Johnson Finley Troy Mallory Walker
Ade Araneo Evelyn Trudel Caroline White
Himani Akula Alex Maresca

Pia Hartmann*

Leah Menachery* Johnna Pastore* Julia Hricay*

*Check all rosters - some players are 2 team rosters

 

OPEN DIVISION

SUNDAY

FCU on schedule

Arrive: 9:30am Sharp!

Game 1: 10:00am Field 1 (White jersey)

Game 2: 12:00pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Game 3: 2:00pm Field 1 (White jersey)

Playoffs for top teams- 3:00pm

 

Roster:

Julia DellaRusso Leela Krishnan Erika Lowman
Emilia Prenty Sam Maresca Carolin Schmidt
Jasmine Li Wendy Massaro