Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019

CT Cup -  Spring Tournament

Sunday    May 5, 2019

 

UNIVERSITY FIELD

Fairfield University

Fairfield CT

8:00 am - 4:30 pm

Directions - see below

 

 

All players must print out and bring a signedWAIVER

NO CLEATS ALLOWED ON FIELD 

WEAR SNEAKERS OR TURF SHOES ONLY

REVISED SCHEDULE POSTED  - READ CAREFULLY
 

U12  - FCU 1 - RAFFERTY FIELD

Arrive: 7:45 am  ( for warm up and/or clinic )

Game 1: 8:15 am  Raf. Field 2- White Jersey

Game 2:  8:45 am  Raf.Field 2 - White Jersey

Game 3: 10:45 am   -Raf. Field 1 - White Jersey

Playoffs:  11:45 am - 12:45 pm   - Raf. Field

 

U12 FCU 1 Team Roster
Melanie Saunders Caroline Brower Lucy Veiner
Ava Cocozza  Alexandra Lund Cara Smith
Eliana Soccio Miren Woolven Emme Pecorin
     

 

U12  - FCU 2 - RAFFERTY FIELD

Arrive:  8:15 am  (warm up)

 

Game 1:  8:45 am Rafferty Field 1 - Red Jersey

Game 2:  10:15 am   - Rafferty  Field 2 - White Jersey

Game 3: 10:45 am   Rafferty Field 2- White Jersey

Playoffs:  11:45 am - 12:45 pm   - Raf. Field 

 

U12 FCU 2 Team Roster
Lauren Bellissimo Sarah Bellissimo Anna Chaice
Choe Cleaves Isabella Deng Julia Jakubcin
Anoushka Muchhal Lauren Ring Natalia Rodriquez
Maddie Soccio    


U14  - FCU 1  RAFFERTY FIELD

Arrive: 8 :45  am  ( warm up)

Game 1:  9:15 am   Field 3- White Jersey

Game 2:  9:45 am  Field 3 - White Jersey

Game 3: 11:15  am   - Field 1 - White Jersey

Playoffs 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm - Rafferty

 

U14 FCU 1 Team Roster
Daniella Maresca - GK Audrey Adorno Caitlin Lodge
Margy Sheker Abbie Dymond Summer Kelley
Charlotte Langer Lily Mann  
     

 

U14  - FCU 2 - RAFFERTY FIELD

Arrive: 12:15 pm  ( warm up)

Game 1: 12:45 pm   Field 3- Red Jersey

Game 2: 1:45 pm  Field 1 - White Jersey

Game 3:  2:15 pm   -  Field 3 - White Jersey

Playoffs 3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

 

U14 FCU 2 Team Roster
Lauryn Lee YeonWoo Kook India Boillot
Sofia Chaves Maelin Doran Lula Guerrero
Rani Joshi Ellie Kruijtzer Margot Stanley
     

 

U16  - FCU 2 (per schedule) - University Field

Arrive: 10:15  am  ( Warm up)

Game 1: 10:45 am  Univ. Field 2- Red Jersey

Game 2: 12:15 pm  Univ. Field 1-Red Jersey

Game 3: 12:45  pm   - Univ. Field 3 - Red Jersey

Playoffs  2:15 - 3:45 pm

Field and Game time depending on pool play ranking

 

U16 FCU 2 Team Roster
Zoe Koskinas   Ellen Sheker
Julia Arsenault Cam Brower Nima Gupte
JP Pittignano Jessica Zdanoff Nadia Pennella
     

 

 

U16  - FCU3

Arrive: 10:45 am  University Field( warm up)

Game 1: 11:15 am  University Field Field 1- Red Jersey

Game 2:  11:45 am University Field Field 2 - Red Jersey

Game 3: 1:45 pm   -Raferty Field  Field 3 - Red Jersey

Playoffs:  2:45 - 3:45 pm  University Field

 

U16 FCU 3 Team Roster
Caroline DesChamps Grace English Katherine FitzGerald
Peyton Reynertson Sophia Velazco Traci Davis
Sara Chaice Annabelle Hicks Campbell Reilley
Allison Kramer Julia Arsenault  

 

DIRECTIONS AND PARKING: 

Here is link to directions to Fairfield University, along with a link to a campus map:  https://www.fairfield.edu/directions/

We will be playing at  University Field.  

 

Limited parking is available at Rafferty Stadium as the university Baseball team has a double header on Sunday.

There is a new parking garage as you enter campus across from Alumni Hall on Loyola Drive when entering campus from Benson Road.

Past the parking garage, there is parking behind Lessing field (soccer stadium) which is adjacent to University Field.